Wiki › Bestiary › The Soul Devourer
The Soul Devourer

The Soul Devourer

The entity that feeds on the Soul War. It is the reason the war never ends - it consumes the combatants' souls, forcing new ones to be drawn in. Destroying it ends the war forever.

Raceundead
Health250000
Experience2000000
Speed270
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisibledrowndrunk

Resistances

ElementResistance
death60%
earth20%
energy40%
fire30%
holy-20%
ice20%
physical25%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: SW-Elder Lair

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, drown, drunk - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: death - use alternative damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
SW-Elder Lair490144613
SW-Elder Lair488144313
SW-Elder Lair490144513
SW-Elder Lair490146613
SW-Elder Lair507147313
SW-Elder Lair499145313
SW-Elder Lair511144413
SW-Elder Lair501144513
Live
Loading realm activity...